|

Current local time in Chakou, China

2:38 :02 AM

02:38 :02

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chakou Time

Want to convert Chakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-k'ou-chen, Chakou, Chakou Zhen, Ch’a-k’ou-chen, cha kou, cha kou zhen, 岔口, 岔口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 118° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86