|

Current local time in Fengan, China

10:15 :07 AM

10:15 :07

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Fengan Time

Want to convert Fengan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng'an, Feng'an Zhen, Feng’an, Feng’an Zhen, feng an, feng an zhen, 凤安, 凤安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86