|

Current local time in Houtian, China

1:53 :31 AM

01:53 :31

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houtian Time

Want to convert Houtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Houtian, Houtian Xiang, Houtianjie, hou tian, hou tian xiang, 厚田, 厚田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86