|

Current local time in Huoxian, China

8:33 :13 AM

08:33 :13

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huoxian Time

Want to convert Huoxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huoxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huoxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huoxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huoxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huo-hsien, Huoxian, Huoxian Zhen, K'uo-hsien, Kuo-hsien-chen, K’uo-hsien, huo xian, huo xian zhen, 漷县, 漷县镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86