|

Current local time in Jiangwan, China

12:52 :21 AM

00:52 :21

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangwan Time

Want to convert Jiangwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-wan, Jiangwan, Jiangwan Zhen, jiang wan, jiang wan zhen, 江湾, 江湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 37' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86