|

Current local time in Jibu, China

5:53 :44 AM

05:53 :44

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jibu Time

Want to convert Jibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jibu, Jibu Zhen, ji bu, ji bu zhen, 吉埠, 吉埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 115° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86