|

Current local time in Kanshi, China

4:20 :33 PM

16:20 :33

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Kanshi Time

Want to convert Kanshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'an-shih, Kanshi, Kanshi Zhen, Kunshih, K’an-shih, T'ai-p'ing, T’ai-p’ing, kan shi, kan shi zhen, 坎市, 坎市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 116° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86