|

Current local time in Ningzhong, China

3:09 :21 AM

03:09 :21

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ningzhong Time

Want to convert Ningzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ningzhong, Ningzhong Zhen, ning zhong, ning zhong zhen, 宁中, 宁中镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86