|

Current local time in Qianshui, China

10:56 :35 AM

10:56 :35

Monday, September 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert Qianshui Time

Want to convert Qianshui time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianshui +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qianshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianshui, Qianshui Zhen, qian shui, qian shui zhen, 浅水, 浅水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86