|

Current local time in Qingyundian, China

3:51 :46 PM

15:51 :46

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingyundian Time

Want to convert Qingyundian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingyundian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingyundian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingyundian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyundian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-yu-tien, Ch'ing-yun-tien, Ch’ing-yu-tien, Ch’ing-yün-tien, Qingyundian, Qingyundian Zhen, qing yun dian, qing yun dian zhen, 青云店, 青云店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 40' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86