|

Current local time in Shamu, China

6:34 :04 PM

18:34 :04

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shamu Time

Want to convert Shamu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shamu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shamu, Shamu Xiang, shan mu, shan mu xiang, 杉木, 杉木乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86