|

Current local time in Shangcai Zhongxing, China

1:47 :39 PM

13:47 :39

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangcai Zhongxing Time

Want to convert Shangcai Zhongxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangcai Zhongxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangcai Zhongxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangcai Zhongxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangcai Zhongxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caixi, Caixi Zhen, Shangcai Zhongxing, Ts'ai-hsi, Ts’ai-hsi, cai xi, cai xi zhen, shang cai zhong xing, 上才中兴, 才溪, 才溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 15' N Latitude / 116° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86