|

Current local time in Sheshiqiao, China

1:28 :58 PM

13:28 :58

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Sheshiqiao Time

Want to convert Sheshiqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sheshiqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sheshiqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sheshiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheshiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
She-shih-ch'iao, She-shih-ch’iao, Sheshiqiao, Sheshiqiao Zhen, Yu-shih-ch'iao, Yü-shih-ch’iao, she shi qiao, she shi qiao zhen, 佘市桥, 佘市桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86