|

Current local time in Shuinan, China

10:16 :35 AM

10:16 :35

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuinan Time

Want to convert Shuinan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuinan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-nan-shih, Shuinan, Shuinan Zhen, shui nan, shui nan zhen, 水南, 水南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86