|

Current local time in Tanqiu, China

5:13 :15 PM

17:13 :15

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanqiu Time

Want to convert Tanqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-ch'iu, Tanqiu, Tanqiu Xiang, T’an-ch’iu, tan qiu, tan qiu xiang, 潭丘, 潭丘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 115° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86