|

Current local time in Xiongguan, China

4:50 :07 PM

16:50 :07

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiongguan Time

Want to convert Xiongguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiongguan, Xiongguan Xiang, xiong guan, xiong guan xiang, 雄关, 雄关乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 13' N Latitude / 102° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86