|

Current local time in Yajin, China

9:55 :45 PM

21:55 :45

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yajin Time

Want to convert Yajin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yajin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yajin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yajin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dachi, Dachi Zhen, Ta-ch'ih, Ta-ch’ih, Yajin, da chi, da chi zhen, ya jin, 大池, 大池镇, 雅金
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86