|

Current local time in Zhaoshi, China

5:19 :49 PM

17:19 :49

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaoshi Time

Want to convert Zhaoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-Shih, Zhaoshi, Zhaoshi Zhen, zhao shi, zhao shi zhen, 召市, 召市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 109° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86