|

Current local time in Zhentou, China

4:03 :27 AM

04:03 :27

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhentou Time

Want to convert Zhentou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhentou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhentou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhentou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhentou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhentou, Zhentou Zhen, Zhentoudian, zhen tou, zhen tou zhen, 镇头, 镇头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86