|

Current local time in Zhongben, China

8:24 :59 AM

08:24 :59

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongben Time

Want to convert Zhongben time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongben CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongben Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongben, Zhongben Zhen, zhong ben, zhong ben zhen, 中本, 中本镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 125° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86