|

Current local time in Zhuhu, China

7:10 :48 PM

19:10 :48

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuhu Time

Want to convert Zhuhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhuhu, Zhuhu Xiang, zhu hu, zhu hu xiang, 珠湖, 珠湖乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 116° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86