|

Current local time in Hueckeswagen, Germany

3:01 :26 PM

15:01 :26

Monday, 05 June 2023 (CEST)

Convert Hueckeswagen Time

Want to convert Hueckeswagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hueckeswagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hueckeswagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hueckeswagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hueckeswagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gjukkesvagen, Huckeswagen, Hueckeswagen, Hückeswagen, Khikesvagen, Khjukkesvagen, hwkswagn, hwkysfaghn, xu ke si wa gen, Гюккесваген, Хикесваген, Хюккесваген, هوكيسفاغن, هوکسواگن, 许克斯瓦根
Population
16,369
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49