|

Current local time in Wuerzburg, Germany

8:53 :32 PM

20:53 :32

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wuerzburg Time

Want to convert Wuerzburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuerzburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuerzburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wuerzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wuerzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Birtsmpournk, Herbipolis, Herbopolis, QWU, Vircburg, Vircburga, Virteburh [a. 704], Virtibriga, Viurcburgas, Vjurcburg, Vuirziburga [a. 779], Vyurcʻburg, Wiazburg, Wirciburc, Wirzaburg [a. 742], Wirziburg [a. 779], Wuerzboerj, Wuerzburg, Wurtzbourg, Wurtzburgo, Wurzburg, Wurzburgo, Wûrzburg, Würzburg, Würzbörj, bwileucheubuleukeu, fwrtsbwrgh, viurtsburgi, vu~yurutsuburuku, wei er ci bao, weu xr sburk, wrzbrg, wwrtsbwrg, wyrzbwrg, Βίρτσμπουργκ, Вирцбург, Вюрцбург, Վյուրցբուրգ, וירצבורג, فورتسبورغ, ورزبرگ, وورتسبورگ, เวือร์ซบูร์ก, ვიურცბურგი, ヴュルツブルク, 维尔茨堡, 뷔르츠부르크
Population
133,731
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49