|

Current local time in Sentul, Indonesia

12:41 :13 PM

12:41 :13

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sentul Time

Want to convert Sentul time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sentul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sentul WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sentul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sentul Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sentoel, Sentul, Setol
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 112° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62