|

Current local time in Kefar Sirkin, Israel

10:49 :29 AM

10:49 :29

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kefar Sirkin Time

Want to convert Kefar Sirkin time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kefar Sirkin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kefar Sirkin IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kefar Sirkin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kefar Sirkin Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Nahaman, Kefar Nahaman Syrkin, Kefar Nahman Syrkin, Kefar Naḥaman, Kefar Naḥaman Syrkin, Kefar Sirkin, Kefar Syrkin, Kfar Sirkin, Kfar Syrkin, kepar siyreqiyn, kpr syrqyn, כְּפַר סִירְקִין, כפר סירקין
Population
1,495
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972