|

Current local time in Nirit, Israel

12:54 :17 AM

00:54 :17

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Nirit Time

Want to convert Nirit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nirit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nirit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nirit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nirit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
nyryt, נירית
Population
1,132
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972