|

Current local time in Zofit, Israel

9:55 :59 PM

21:55 :59

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Zofit Time

Want to convert Zofit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zofit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zofit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zofit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Zofit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tsofit, Tzofit, Zofit, zwpyt, צופית, Ẕofit
Population
1,271
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972