|

Current local time in Bene Deror, Israel

7:55 :33 PM

19:55 :33

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Bene Deror Time

Want to convert Bene Deror time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bene Deror time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bene Deror IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bene Deror Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bene Deror Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bene Deror, Benei Deror, Benei Dror, Bené Deror, Bnei Dror, beney derwor, bny drwr, בְּנֵי דְּרוֹר, בני דרור
Population
1,221
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972