|

Current local time in Zur Moshe, Israel

9:33 :10 PM

21:33 :10

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (IDT)

Convert Zur Moshe Time

Want to convert Zur Moshe time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zur Moshe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zur Moshe IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zur Moshe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zur Moshe Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tsur Moshe, Tsur Mosheh, Zur Moshe, zwr msh, צור משה, Ẕur Moshe
Population
2,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972