|

Current local time in Sunch'on, North Korea

11:10 :48 AM

11:10 :48

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (KST)

Convert Sunch'on Time

Want to convert Sunch'on time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunch'on time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunch'on KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sunch'on Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sunch'on Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Junsen, Sunch'on, Sunch'on-dong, Sunch'on-up, Sunch’ŏn, Sunch’ŏn-dong, Sunch’ŏn-ŭp
Population
437,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 125° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850