|

Current local time in La Legua - San Jacinto, Peru

12:39 :33 AM

00:39 :33

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (-05)

Convert La Legua - San Jacinto Time

Want to convert La Legua - San Jacinto time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Legua - San Jacinto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Legua - San Jacinto -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Legua - San Jacinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Legua - San Jacinto Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Legua, La Legua Hacienda, La Legua-San Jacinto
Population
7,548
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 14' S Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51