|

Current local time in Star', Russia

12:00 :12 AM

00:00 :12

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Star' Time

Want to convert Star' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Star' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Star' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Star' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Star' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Star, Star', Star’, Старь
Population
4,994
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7