|

Current local time in `Awaj, Syria

7:32 :22 PM

19:32 :22

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (EEST)

Convert `Awaj Time

Want to convert `Awaj time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Awaj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Awaj EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Awaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Awaj Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
A`waj, Aaouaj, Aavadzh, Aouaj, A‘waj, `Awaj, Аавадж, عوج, ‘Awaj
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963