|

Current local time in Mas'adah, Syria

5:16 :34 PM

17:16 :34

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Mas'adah Time

Want to convert Mas'adah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mas'adah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mas'adah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mas'adah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mas'adah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
El Mes `ade, El Mes ‘ade, El Mesadi, Mas`adah, Massaade, Massaadé, Masuada, Mas‘adah, Messadi, almsʿdh, almsʿdt, msʻdh, msʿdh, msʿdt, Масъада, מסעדה, المسعدة, المسعده, مسعدة, مسعده
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963