|

Current local time in Hasbaiya, Lebanon

8:23 :47 AM

08:23 :47

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Hasbaiya Time

Want to convert Hasbaiya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hasbaiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hasbaiya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hasbaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hasbaiya Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Hasbaiya, Hasbayya, Hasbeiya, Hasbeya, Hasibayya, Hâsbaïya, Hāsbeya, hasbya, حاصبيا, Ḩāşbayyā, Ḩāşibayyā
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 23' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961