|

Current local time in Kiziloren, Turkey

7:05 :51 AM

07:05 :51

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kiziloren Time

Want to convert Kiziloren time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiziloren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiziloren GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiziloren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiziloren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiziloren, Kizilviran, Kızılviran, Kızılören
Population
2,403
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 15' N Latitude / 30° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90