|

Current local time in Dominguez, Argentina

5:42 :57 AM

05:42 :57

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Dominguez Time

Want to convert Dominguez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dominguez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dominguez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dominguez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dominguez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Clara, Dominguez, Domínguez, Villa Dominguez, Villa Domínguez
Population
1,925
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' S Latitude / 58° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54