|

Current local time in Kapyl', Belarus

7:12 :28 PM

19:12 :28

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Kapyl' Time

Want to convert Kapyl' time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapyl' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapyl' MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapyl' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapyl' Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kapyl, Kapyl', Kapyl’, Kopil, Kopyl', Kopyl’, Капыль, Копыль
Population
10,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 27° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375