|

Current local time in Kirawsk, Belarus

11:07 :45 PM

23:07 :45

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kirawsk Time

Want to convert Kirawsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirawsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirawsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirawsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Kirawsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kirausk, Kirawsk, Kirovsk, Startsy, Кировск, Кіраўск
Population
8,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375