|

Current local time in Dongqianhu, China

2:53 :18 PM

14:53 :18

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongqianhu Time

Want to convert Dongqianhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongqianhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongqianhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongqianhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongqianhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongqianhu, Dongqianhu Zhen, dong qian hu, dong qian hu zhen, 东钱湖, 东钱湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 121° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86