|

Current local time in Xushan, China

2:33 :43 AM

02:33 :43

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xushan Time

Want to convert Xushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cixi, Cixi Shi, Hu-shan-chen, Hu-shan-so-ch'eng, Hu-shan-so-ch’eng, Hushan, Tz'u-ch'i, Tz'u-hsi, Tz’u-ch’i, Tz’u-hsi, Xushan, Xushan Jiedao, ci xi, ci xi shi, hu shan, hu shan jie dao, 慈溪, 慈溪市, 浒山, 浒山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86