|

Current local time in Lugang, China

4:52 :18 AM

04:52 :18

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lugang Time

Want to convert Lugang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lugang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lugang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lugang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lugang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lugang, Lugang Zhen, lu gang, lu gang zhen, 胪岗, 胪岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86