|

Current local time in Pingshang, China

9:35 :41 AM

09:35 :41

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingshang Time

Want to convert Pingshang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingshang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingshang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingshang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingshang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingshang, Pingshang Zhen, ping shang, ping shang zhen, 坪上, 坪上镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86