|

Current local time in Pingtian, China

10:16 :42 PM

22:16 :42

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingtian Time

Want to convert Pingtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingtian, Pingtian Xiang, Tiandengyang, ping tian, ping tian xiang, tian deng yang, 天灯垟, 平田, 平田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86