|

Current local time in Shangdundu, China

9:55 :33 AM

09:55 :33

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangdundu Time

Want to convert Shangdundu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangdundu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangdundu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangdundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangdundu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Linchuan, Shang-tun-t'ou, Shang-tun-tu, Shang-tun-t’ou, Shangdundu, Shangdundu Zhen, shang dun du, shang dun du zhen, 上顿渡, 上顿渡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 116° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86