|

Current local time in Shanmu, China

5:09 :23 PM

17:09 :23

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanmu Time

Want to convert Shanmu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanmu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanmu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanmu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanmu, Shanmu Xiang, shan mu, shan mu xiang, 杉木, 杉木乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 109° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86