|

Current local time in Shuiyao, China

6:35 :03 PM

18:35 :03

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuiyao Time

Want to convert Shuiyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuiyao, Shuiyao Xiang, shui yao, shui yao xiang, 水窑, 水窑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 112° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86