|

Current local time in Tangang, China

6:42 :00 PM

18:42 :00

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangang Time

Want to convert Tangang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangang, Tangang Xiang, tan gang, tan gang xiang, 潭港, 潭港乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 115° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86