|

Current local time in Xiadu, China

4:17 :35 AM

04:17 :35

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiadu Time

Want to convert Xiadu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiadu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiadu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiadu, Xiadu Xiang, xia du, xia du xiang, 夏渡, 夏渡乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86