|

Current local time in Xinqian, China

2:58 :00 PM

14:58 :00

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinqian Time

Want to convert Xinqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinqian, Xinqian Jiedao, xin qian, xin qian jie dao, 新前, 新前街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 121° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86